This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,313 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,780 sqft |
| Age | 4 years (2022) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,000 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 36.55 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 36.55 x 111.5 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| PID | 031-143-334 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted N. Delta Agents
12567 66 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,420,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,349 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $424 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,438 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093154 |
| Distance: | 4.7 km |
12599 62b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,495,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,320 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $450 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,661 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 67 |
| MLS® Number: | R3059309 |
| Distance: | 5.2 km |
13567 67a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,380,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,888 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $478 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,519 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 88 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044789 |
| Distance: | 6.0 km |
14336 90a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,577,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,363 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $469 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,325 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072123 |
| Distance: | 6.6 km |
14490 67b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,407 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $382 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,866 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090768 |
| Distance: | 7.6 km |
14118 60a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,437,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,217 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $447 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,851 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078384 |
| Distance: | 7.8 km |
8233 114 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 3,126 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $544 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,039 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 101 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088595 |
| Distance: | 619 m |
8177 114 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,775,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,069 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $578 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,858 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125711 |
| Distance: | 690 m |
9312 Ebor Road
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,285 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $548 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,645 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095591 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,052,000 | $371,000 | $1,423,000 | -5.7% |
| 2025 | $1,147,000 | $362,000 | $1,509,000 | +0.7% |
| 2023 | $1,158,000 | $341,000 | $1,499,000 | +4.1% |
| 2022 | $1,025,000 | $415,000 | $1,440,000 | +95.1% |
| 2021 | $738,000 | $0 | $738,000 | - |