This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,326 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 996 sqft |
| Age | 50 years (1976) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-May-13 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 001-357-883 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#104 1423 Brunette Avenue
| Sold Price: | $676,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $452 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,087 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $622 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092572 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
#53 98 Begin Street
| Sold Price: | $550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $300 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,002 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $549 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095803 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
#49 98 Begin Street
| Sold Price: | $580,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $300 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 983 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $590 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 96 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089986 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
#131 639 Aspen Street
| Sold Price: | $799,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $284 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,093 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $732 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102454 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
#35 1561 Booth Avenue
| Sold Price: | $615,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $430 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,060 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $580 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 179 |
| MLS® Number: | R3039098 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
#227 708 Lea Avenue
| Sold Price: | $786,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $510 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,082 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $726 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095156 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
988 Howie Avenue
| Asking Price: | $629,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $325 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 996 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $632 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123588 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
982 Howie Avenue
| Asking Price: | $615,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $325 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 980 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $628 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107266 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#132 639 Aspen Street
| Asking Price: | $799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $284 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,093 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $732 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099280 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
#133 639 Aspen Street
| Asking Price: | $799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $284 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,093 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $732 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123010 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
#74 1561 Booth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $619,970 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $394 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 942 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $658 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112307 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
#210 618 Langside Avenue
| Asking Price: | $728,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $334 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,034 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $705 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 176 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069956 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $594,500 | $594,500 | -12.4% |
| 2023 | $0 | $678,400 | $678,400 | +42.0% |
| 2020 | $0 | $477,900 | $477,900 | - |