| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,400,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $971 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,624 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,442 sqft |
| Age | 58 years (1968) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,374 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 79 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 79 x 106 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $167.18 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2007-Sep-05 |
| Previously Sold Price | $522,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$878,000 (+168.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 008-972-664 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
680 Thompson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,792 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $836 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,387 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088027 |
| Distance: | 237 m |
966 Dundonald Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,488,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,644 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $906 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,638 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120584 |
| Distance: | 783 m |
712 Townley Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,781 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $898 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,437 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091092 |
| Distance: | 832 m |
986 Porter Street
| Asking Price: | $1,329,990 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,314 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,012 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.39 ac. (17,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107922 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
740 Porter Street
| Asking Price: | $1,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,254 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,107 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,854 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111519 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
1052 Como Lake Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,312 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,066 |
| Age: | 86 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,875 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125604 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,556,000 | $46,300 | $1,602,300 | +3.3% |
| 2024 | $1,541,000 | $10,000 | $1,551,000 | +3.5% |
| 2023 | $1,488,000 | $10,000 | $1,498,000 | +4.4% |
| 2022 | $1,387,000 | $47,600 | $1,434,600 | +22.1% |
| 2021 | $1,127,000 | $47,800 | $1,174,800 | +3.2% |
| 2020 | $1,088,000 | $49,900 | $1,137,900 | - |
Asking Price is 12.6% lower than Assessed Value (2026).