This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,815 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,665 sqft |
| Age | 40 years (1986) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,264 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 41 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 41 x ? ft |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 003-252-884 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,188,000 | $121,000 | $1,309,000 | +2.4% |
| 2024 | $1,126,000 | $152,000 | $1,278,000 | +2.5% |
| 2023 | $1,090,000 | $157,000 | $1,247,000 | +12.5% |
| 2022 | $980,000 | $128,000 | $1,108,000 | +34.6% |
| 2021 | $697,000 | $126,000 | $823,000 | +4.0% |
| 2020 | $649,000 | $142,000 | $791,000 | - |
2983 Surf Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,077 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $818 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112778 |
| Distance: | 643 m |
472 Riverview Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,470,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,930 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $762 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,997 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 123 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062754 |
| Distance: | 927 m |
2558 Burian Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,425,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,062 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $691 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,520 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105558 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
818 Seymour Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,570,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,020 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $777 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,640 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 123 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044203 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
2294 Austin Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,140,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,853 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $615 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,564 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069622 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
3156 Compass Court
| Sold Price: | $1,485,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,046 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $726 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,996 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093332 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
2713 Mara Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,478,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,051 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $721 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,233 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098295 |
| Distance: | 342 m |
2280 King Albert Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,625,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,011 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $808 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,232 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089658 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
#210 3000 Riverbend Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $97 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,051 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $585 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.05 ac. (2,304 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095984 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
2634 Rogate Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,449,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,076 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $698 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,787 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125446 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
2519 Penshurst Court
| Asking Price: | $1,498,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,979 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $757 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,525 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087828 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
2000 Austin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,198,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,047 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $586 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,528 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119328 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |