$64,200
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,873,800 |
| $559 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,306 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,350 sqft |
| Age | 21 years (2005) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,000 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 90 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 90 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $312.30 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 025-783-114 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
760 Grover Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,106 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $515 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114064 |
| Distance: | 931 m |
604 Rochester Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,431 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,751 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $636 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091758 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1202A Hammond Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,088,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,027 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $519 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,245 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099267 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
1877 Lemax Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,098,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,749 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $560 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,009 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104911 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
3 Simon Fraser Court
| Asking Price: | $1,698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,303 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $514 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,346 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124112 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,312,000 | $430,000 | $1,742,000 | -2.9% |
| 2025 | $1,340,000 | $454,000 | $1,794,000 | +2.9% |
| 2024 | $1,300,000 | $443,000 | $1,743,000 | +3.9% |
| 2023 | $1,254,000 | $424,000 | $1,678,000 | +8.6% |
| 2022 | $1,169,000 | $376,000 | $1,545,000 | +17.7% |
| 2021 | $950,000 | $363,000 | $1,313,000 | +7.3% |
| 2020 | $870,000 | $354,000 | $1,224,000 | - |
Asking Price is 7.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).