| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,888,000 |
| $1,043 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,639 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,810 sqft |
| Age | 69 years (1957) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,380 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $255.83 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2010-Jun-30 |
| Previously Sold Price | $410,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,478,000 (+360.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 000-742-414 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
513 Garrett Street
| Asking Price: | $1,580,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,735 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $911 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,085 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125165 |
| Distance: | 893 m |
915 Walls Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,695,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,916 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $885 |
| Age: | 75 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,524 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123613 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
7779 Elford Street
| Asking Price: | $1,522,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,779 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $856 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,050 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 139 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075358 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
971 Rochester Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,675 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $894 |
| Age: | 82 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,050 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109463 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
412 Blair Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,009 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $746 |
| Age: | 76 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,775 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118957 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,410,000 | $47,600 | $1,457,600 | -9.1% |
| 2025 | $1,559,000 | $45,300 | $1,604,300 | +9.7% |
| 2023 | $1,413,000 | $49,300 | $1,462,300 | +6.1% |
| 2022 | $1,325,000 | $53,800 | $1,378,800 | +30.0% |
| 2021 | $1,007,000 | $53,700 | $1,060,700 | -37.1% |
| 2020 | $1,664,000 | $23,000 | $1,687,000 | - |
Asking Price is 29.5% higher than Assessed Value (2026).