| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,600,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $724 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,226 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,970 sqft |
| Age | 12 years (2014) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,448 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $483.35 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2012-Nov-19 |
| Previously Sold Price | $603,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$2,997,000 (+497.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 8 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 009-773-401 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,888,000 | $877,000 | $2,765,000 | -3.3% |
| 2025 | $1,928,000 | $932,000 | $2,860,000 | +3.1% |
| 2024 | $1,869,000 | $906,000 | $2,775,000 | +3.9% |
| 2023 | $1,804,000 | $867,000 | $2,671,000 | +9.7% |
| 2022 | $1,683,000 | $752,000 | $2,435,000 | +16.3% |
| 2021 | $1,368,000 | $725,000 | $2,093,000 | +7.6% |
| 2020 | $1,243,000 | $702,000 | $1,945,000 | - |
Asking Price is 30.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
647 Ivy Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,862 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $617 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,910 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 201 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063839 |
| Distance: | 621 m |
710 Ivy Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,988,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,571 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $716 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,563 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099978 |
| Distance: | 660 m |
836 Sprice Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,232,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,431 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $595 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,033 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093090 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
687 Folsom Street
| Asking Price: | $3,399,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,171 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $657 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103033 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
1059 Cornell Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,092 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $628 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,893 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116455 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
8233 Government Road
| Asking Price: | $3,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,865 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $679 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104352 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |