| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,598,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $1,630 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,352 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,207 sqft |
| Age | 72 years (1954) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,448 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $483.08 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 009-978-712 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
720 Dogwood Street
| Asking Price: | $3,200,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 2,400 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,333 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,250 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 142 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075019 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
703 Quadling Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,098,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jul-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,821 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,701 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,368 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 323 |
| MLS® Number: | R3021818 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
617 Harrison Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2022-Sep-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,212 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,265 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,792 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1338 |
| MLS® Number: | R2725069 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
895 Como Lake Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,141,600 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,781 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,764 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,550 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 246 |
| MLS® Number: | R3048547 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
810 Catherine Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,700 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,765 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,410 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 155 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074091 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,888,000 | $67,000 | $1,955,000 | -0.7% |
| 2025 | $1,928,000 | $40,100 | $1,968,100 | +3.0% |
| 2024 | $1,869,000 | $41,600 | $1,910,600 | -12.9% |
| 2023 | $2,184,000 | $10,000 | $2,194,000 | +26.8% |
| 2022 | $1,683,000 | $46,900 | $1,729,900 | +22.2% |
| 2021 | $1,368,000 | $47,200 | $1,415,200 | +9.5% |
| 2020 | $1,243,000 | $49,300 | $1,292,300 | - |
Asking Price is 84.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).