This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,828 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 569 sqft |
| Age | 12 years (2014) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-May-13 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 029-382-181 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $506,000 | $506,000 | -2.7% |
| 2025 | $0 | $520,000 | $520,000 | +0.2% |
| 2024 | $0 | $519,000 | $519,000 | -3.9% |
| 2023 | $0 | $540,000 | $540,000 | +14.2% |
| 2022 | $0 | $473,000 | $473,000 | +16.8% |
| 2021 | $0 | $405,000 | $405,000 | +2.5% |
| 2020 | $0 | $395,000 | $395,000 | - |
#211 808 Gauthier Avenue
| Sold Price: | $500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $334 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 632 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $791 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092457 |
| Distance: | 111 m |
#1209 901 Lougheed Highway
| Sold Price: | $595,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $531 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 705 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $844 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107772 |
| Distance: | 153 m |
#202 202 Lebleu Street
| Sold Price: | $480,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $376 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 688 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $698 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080846 |
| Distance: | 466 m |
#209 375 Clayton Street
| Sold Price: | $465,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $279 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 576 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $807 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108911 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#1702 555 Delestre Avenue
| Sold Price: | $512,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $276 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 695 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $737 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102362 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#1902 555 Delestre Avenue
| Sold Price: | $520,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $276 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 710 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $732 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103351 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#315 888 Gauthier Avenue
| Asking Price: | $435,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $379 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 663 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $656 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114828 |
| Distance: | 67 m |
#1706 901 Lougheed Highway
| Asking Price: | $595,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $531 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 705 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $844 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114881 |
| Distance: | 153 m |
#1506 901 Lougheed Highway
| Asking Price: | $594,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $460 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 705 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $843 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099896 |
| Distance: | 153 m |
#1309 901 Lougheed Highway
| Asking Price: | $599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $531 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 705 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $850 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113014 |
| Distance: | 153 m |