| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,798,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $554 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,624 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,246 sqft |
| Age | 48 years (1978) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (6,796 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 58 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 58 x 117 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $264.57 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | 4 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 003-255-042 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
3054 Daybreak Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,160 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $633 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095887 |
| Distance: | 743 m |
888 Herrmann Street
| Asking Price: | $1,679,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,734 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $614 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,277 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109799 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
2950 Keets Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,638,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,713 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $604 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,248 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110764 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
3370 Viewmount Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,999,970 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,719 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $736 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,634 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 166 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072414 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
2515 Battistoni Place
| Asking Price: | $1,568,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,953 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $531 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,103 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110465 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
1269 Michigan Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,649,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,308 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $499 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,351 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114978 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,306,000 | $218,000 | $1,524,000 | -4.8% |
| 2025 | $1,361,000 | $239,000 | $1,600,000 | +3.4% |
| 2024 | $1,305,000 | $243,000 | $1,548,000 | -0.8% |
| 2023 | $1,334,000 | $227,000 | $1,561,000 | +13.0% |
| 2022 | $1,148,000 | $234,000 | $1,382,000 | +27.6% |
| 2021 | $855,000 | $228,000 | $1,083,000 | +2.4% |
| 2020 | $843,000 | $215,000 | $1,058,000 | - |
Asking Price is 18.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).