| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,550,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $870 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,870 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,932 sqft |
| Age | 86 years (1940) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (5,974 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x 99.57 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $426.85 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 001-404-857 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
810 Rochester Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,596 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $763 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,848 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122512 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
711 Edgar Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,953 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $914 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,225 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 272 |
| MLS® Number: | R3039606 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
630 Sydney Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,991 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $769 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,840 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 96 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089729 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
1415 Cornell Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,099,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,468 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $851 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,875 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084636 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,381,000 | $145,000 | $1,526,000 | -8.6% |
| 2025 | $1,526,000 | $144,000 | $1,670,000 | +9.1% |
| 2023 | $1,383,000 | $148,000 | $1,531,000 | +5.7% |
| 2022 | $1,296,000 | $152,000 | $1,448,000 | +27.7% |
| 2021 | $984,000 | $150,000 | $1,134,000 | +8.5% |
| 2020 | $892,000 | $153,000 | $1,045,000 | - |
Asking Price is 67.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).