This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,850 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,288 sqft |
| Age | 67 years (1959) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.28 ac (12,180 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 125 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 125 x 1 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 010-477-578 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
842 Lighthouse Court
| Sold Price: | $1,560,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,393 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $460 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,573 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111397 |
| Distance: | 761 m |
2799 Mara Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,577 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $489 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,001 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101587 |
| Distance: | 836 m |
1038 Windward Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,470,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,141 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $468 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,002 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 143 |
| MLS® Number: | R3031101 |
| Distance: | 937 m |
2867 Mara Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,810,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,002 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $452 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100221 |
| Distance: | 992 m |
2750 Westlake Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,540,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,826 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $545 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,758 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095599 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
622 Clearwater Way
| Sold Price: | $1,950,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,879 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,750 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105974 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
3091 Lazy A Street
| Asking Price: | $2,180,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,046 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $716 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.46 ac. (20,137 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 281 |
| MLS® Number: | R3036520 |
| Distance: | 143 m |
3054 Daybreak Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,160 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $633 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095887 |
| Distance: | 203 m |
2731 Daybreak Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,950,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,971 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $656 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,260 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 177 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069847 |
| Distance: | 410 m |
2950 Keets Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,638,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,713 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $604 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,248 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110764 |
| Distance: | 612 m |
888 Herrmann Street
| Asking Price: | $1,679,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,734 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $614 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,277 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109799 |
| Distance: | 729 m |
600 Clearwater Way
| Asking Price: | $1,690,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,523 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $480 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,348 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107115 |
| Distance: | 973 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,647,000 | $261,000 | $1,908,000 | -2.1% |
| 2025 | $1,717,000 | $232,000 | $1,949,000 | +3.5% |
| 2024 | $1,646,000 | $237,000 | $1,883,000 | -1.2% |
| 2023 | $1,682,000 | $223,000 | $1,905,000 | +14.3% |
| 2022 | $1,447,000 | $220,000 | $1,667,000 | +28.7% |
| 2021 | $1,078,000 | $217,000 | $1,295,000 | +2.0% |
| 2020 | $1,063,000 | $206,000 | $1,269,000 | - |