This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $10,816 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,036 sqft |
| Age | 9 years (2017) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.24 ac (10,487 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 7 |
| PID | 002-169-410 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
970 Laurel Court
| Asking Price: | $2,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,298 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $581 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,146 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 133 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077207 |
| Distance: | 608 m |
847 Thermal Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,499 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $609 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,484 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120573 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
2268 Latimer Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,439 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $563 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,272 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123306 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
602 Midvale Street
| Asking Price: | $3,388,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,893 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $575 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,747 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111590 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
576 Linton Street
| Asking Price: | $2,799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,245 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $534 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,702 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111434 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
1575 Cornell Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,636 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $709 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,875 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125893 |
| Distance: | 3.1 km |
966 Ranch Park Way
| Sold Price: | $2,755,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,821 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $473 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,240 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070269 |
| Distance: | 412 m |
687 Poplar Street
| Sold Price: | $3,228,750 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,558 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $581 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,070 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075158 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
1640 Como Lake Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,739 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $464 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,049 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056942 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
2126 Lorraine Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,183,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 6,190 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $353 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,095 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068630 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
2715 Henry Street
| Sold Price: | $2,555,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 3,934 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $649 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,353 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060213 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
2141 Palliser Avenue
| Sold Price: | $3,000,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,608 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $535 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,209 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083490 |
| Distance: | 3.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,576,000 | $1,485,000 | $3,061,000 | +0.4% |
| 2025 | $1,643,000 | $1,406,000 | $3,049,000 | +2.1% |
| 2024 | $1,574,000 | $1,412,000 | $2,986,000 | -1.6% |
| 2023 | $1,609,000 | $1,427,000 | $3,036,000 | +15.0% |
| 2022 | $1,384,000 | $1,256,000 | $2,640,000 | +23.1% |
| 2021 | $1,031,000 | $1,113,000 | $2,144,000 | +2.3% |
| 2020 | $1,017,000 | $1,079,000 | $2,096,000 | - |