| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $2,498,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $563 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,417 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,439 sqft |
| Age | 11 years (2015) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,272 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $343.51 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2013-Jul-13 |
| Previously Sold Price | $690,500 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,807,500 (+261.8%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 004-749-961 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
2488 Latimer Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,141 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $603 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,452 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106257 |
| Distance: | 454 m |
2150 Kugler Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,244 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $543 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,577 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095734 |
| Distance: | 529 m |
2271 Sorrento Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,578 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $437 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,815 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113600 |
| Distance: | 810 m |
576 Linton Street
| Asking Price: | $2,799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,245 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $534 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,702 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111434 |
| Distance: | 885 m |
1388 Madore Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,488,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,169 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $597 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,452 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110389 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,502,000 | $678,000 | $2,180,000 | -4.1% |
| 2025 | $1,557,000 | $716,000 | $2,273,000 | +1.9% |
| 2024 | $1,512,000 | $719,000 | $2,231,000 | +1.1% |
| 2023 | $1,496,000 | $711,000 | $2,207,000 | +12.8% |
| 2022 | $1,301,000 | $656,000 | $1,957,000 | +20.4% |
| 2021 | $991,000 | $635,000 | $1,626,000 | +7.7% |
| 2020 | $917,000 | $593,000 | $1,510,000 | - |
Asking Price is 14.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).