$100,000on Apr 13, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,000,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $633 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,353 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,160 sqft |
| Age | 69 years (1957) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.29 ac (12,700 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 100 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 100 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $157.48 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2011-May-19 |
| Previously Sold Price | $840,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,160,000 (+138.1%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-114-505 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
3091 Lazy A Street
| Asking Price: | $2,180,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,046 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $716 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.46 ac. (20,137 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 281 |
| MLS® Number: | R3036520 |
| Distance: | 315 m |
2950 Keets Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,638,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,713 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $604 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,248 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110764 |
| Distance: | 429 m |
2926 Dewdney Trunk Road
| Asking Price: | $2,500,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,329 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $751 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,146 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 284 |
| MLS® Number: | R3035474 |
| Distance: | 583 m |
2731 Daybreak Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,950,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,971 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $656 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,260 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 177 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069847 |
| Distance: | 600 m |
888 Herrmann Street
| Asking Price: | $1,679,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,734 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $614 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,277 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109799 |
| Distance: | 624 m |
3183 Beacon Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,798,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,246 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $554 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,796 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103910 |
| Distance: | 743 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,671,000 | $258,000 | $1,929,000 | -7.8% |
| 2025 | $1,830,000 | $262,000 | $2,092,000 | +3.4% |
| 2024 | $1,754,000 | $269,000 | $2,023,000 | -1.1% |
| 2023 | $1,792,000 | $254,000 | $2,046,000 | +14.4% |
| 2022 | $1,541,000 | $247,000 | $1,788,000 | +33.6% |
| 2021 | $1,094,000 | $244,000 | $1,338,000 | - |
Asking Price is 3.7% higher than Assessed Value (2026).