This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,768 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,022 sqft |
| Age | 52 years (1974) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (8,022 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 006-991-564 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
317 Gloucester Court
| Sold Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,398 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $605 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,810 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097866 |
| Distance: | 108 m |
351 Dartmoor Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,679,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,488 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $675 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,275 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083032 |
| Distance: | 123 m |
363 Dartmoor Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,679,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,612 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $465 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103700 |
| Distance: | 153 m |
2527 Arundel Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,510,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,746 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $550 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,150 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070022 |
| Distance: | 257 m |
2661 Rogate Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,630,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,548 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,401 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068636 |
| Distance: | 299 m |
2419 Mariana Place
| Sold Price: | $1,360,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,636 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $516 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,350 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071328 |
| Distance: | 338 m |
309 Gloucester Court
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,272 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $660 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,540 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112155 |
| Distance: | 74 m |
343 Dartmoor Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,499,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,786 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $538 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106122 |
| Distance: | 118 m |
320 Gloucester Court
| Asking Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,563 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $566 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,525 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116034 |
| Distance: | 154 m |
2563 Ashurst Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,769 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $614 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,915 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119339 |
| Distance: | 291 m |
2411 Magellan Court
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,013 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $498 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (1 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125943 |
| Distance: | 366 m |
407 Dartmoor Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,339,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,617 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $512 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,440 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125750 |
| Distance: | 456 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,479,000 | $105,000 | $1,584,000 | -3.5% |
| 2025 | $1,533,000 | $108,000 | $1,641,000 | +2.9% |
| 2024 | $1,488,000 | $106,000 | $1,594,000 | +5.6% |
| 2023 | $1,389,000 | $120,000 | $1,509,000 | +11.6% |
| 2022 | $1,231,000 | $121,000 | $1,352,000 | +21.0% |
| 2021 | $997,000 | $120,000 | $1,117,000 | +11.0% |
| 2020 | $876,000 | $130,000 | $1,006,000 | - |