This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,219 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,717 sqft |
| Age | 45 years (1981) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,511 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 28.5 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 28.5 x ? ft |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 005-742-544 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,276,000 | $170,000 | $1,446,000 | -3.9% |
| 2024 | $1,309,000 | $196,000 | $1,505,000 | +0.4% |
| 2023 | $1,293,000 | $206,000 | $1,499,000 | +13.0% |
| 2022 | $1,144,000 | $183,000 | $1,327,000 | +21.7% |
| 2021 | $913,000 | $177,000 | $1,090,000 | +10.4% |
| 2020 | $808,000 | $179,000 | $987,000 | - |
2837 McCoomb Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,515,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,009 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $754 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,269 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082100 |
| Distance: | 126 m |
1291 Lansdowne Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,520,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,865 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $815 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,287 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3051821 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
3156 Compass Court
| Sold Price: | $1,485,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,046 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $726 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,996 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093332 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
1280 Sherman Street
| Sold Price: | $1,220,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,605 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $760 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,037 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114706 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
3126 Mariner Way
| Sold Price: | $1,132,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,864 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $607 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,454 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 131 |
| MLS® Number: | R3042130 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
1005 Alpine Place
| Sold Price: | $1,507,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,999 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $754 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,808 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3059377 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
2808 McCoomb Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,390,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,717 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $810 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,511 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115421 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
1169 Lansdowne Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,128,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,969 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $573 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,169 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095466 |
| Distance: | 75 m |
1136 Lansdowne Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,711 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $817 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113637 |
| Distance: | 186 m |
1112 Hansard Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,969 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $635 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098261 |
| Distance: | 837 m |
1062 Spar Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,490,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,828 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $815 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117603 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
2961 Walton Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,132 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $657 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,037 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123421 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |