This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,948 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,664 sqft |
| Age | 58 years (1968) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,236 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 65 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 65 x 108 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 006-597-092 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
2558 Burian Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,425,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,062 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $691 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,520 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105558 |
| Distance: | 207 m |
2497 Tolmie Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,589,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,137 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $744 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,525 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096607 |
| Distance: | 337 m |
2419 Oranda Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,705,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,781 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,128 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073581 |
| Distance: | 492 m |
2527 Arundel Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,510,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,746 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $550 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,150 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070022 |
| Distance: | 842 m |
2661 Rogate Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,630,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,548 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,401 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068636 |
| Distance: | 874 m |
351 Dartmoor Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,679,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,488 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $675 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,275 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083032 |
| Distance: | 913 m |
2375 Haversley Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,724,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,769 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $623 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,124 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118770 |
| Distance: | 382 m |
2376 King Albert Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,194 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $774 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,987 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117937 |
| Distance: | 393 m |
2416 Tolmie Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,779,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,594 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $686 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,138 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123358 |
| Distance: | 481 m |
2280 King Albert Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,625,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,011 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $808 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,232 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089658 |
| Distance: | 565 m |
2286 Austin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,203 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $704 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103079 |
| Distance: | 600 m |
2563 Ashurst Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,769 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $614 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,915 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119339 |
| Distance: | 742 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,472,000 | $76,800 | $1,548,800 | -8.5% |
| 2025 | $1,609,000 | $83,400 | $1,692,400 | +0.9% |
| 2024 | $1,585,000 | $92,800 | $1,677,800 | +4.2% |
| 2023 | $1,511,000 | $99,400 | $1,610,400 | +11.7% |
| 2022 | $1,345,000 | $96,500 | $1,441,500 | +28.4% |
| 2021 | $1,027,000 | $96,100 | $1,123,100 | +5.7% |
| 2020 | $966,000 | $96,900 | $1,062,900 | - |