| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,550,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,690 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,203 sqft |
| Age | 66 years (1960) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (8,052 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $192.50 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2014-Mar-17 |
| Previously Sold Price | $533,300 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,016,700 (+190.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 008-988-048 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
2280 King Albert Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,625,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,011 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $808 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,232 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089658 |
| Distance: | 206 m |
2376 King Albert Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,194 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $774 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,987 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117937 |
| Distance: | 299 m |
2416 Tolmie Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,779,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,594 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $686 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,138 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123358 |
| Distance: | 368 m |
2294 Portage Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,130 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $633 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,005 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122208 |
| Distance: | 439 m |
558 Draycott Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,232 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $716 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,680 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111552 |
| Distance: | 565 m |
2000 Austin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,198,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,047 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $586 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,528 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119328 |
| Distance: | 595 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,247,000 | $40,400 | $1,287,400 | -3.5% |
| 2025 | $1,292,000 | $42,500 | $1,334,500 | +2.9% |
| 2024 | $1,255,000 | $42,200 | $1,297,200 | +7.1% |
| 2023 | $1,164,000 | $47,700 | $1,211,700 | +14.2% |
| 2022 | $1,011,000 | $49,600 | $1,060,600 | +29.5% |
| 2021 | $770,000 | $49,200 | $819,200 | - |
Asking Price is 20.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).