| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,779,880 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $686 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,724 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,594 sqft |
| Age | 54 years (1972) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (7,138 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 65.77 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 65.77 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $249.35 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2017-Feb-14 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,025,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$754,880 (+73.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 006-137-318 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,495,000 | $103,000 | $1,598,000 | +1.0% |
| 2024 | $1,504,000 | $77,600 | $1,581,600 | +0.3% |
| 2023 | $1,489,000 | $87,300 | $1,576,300 | +13.9% |
| 2022 | $1,294,000 | $89,500 | $1,383,500 | +28.7% |
| 2021 | $986,000 | $89,200 | $1,075,200 | +6.6% |
| 2020 | $912,000 | $97,100 | $1,009,100 | - |
Asking Price is 11.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
2294 Portage Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,130 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $633 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,005 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122208 |
| Distance: | 265 m |
2286 Austin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,203 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $704 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103079 |
| Distance: | 368 m |
2375 Haversley Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,724,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,769 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $623 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,124 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118770 |
| Distance: | 424 m |
2563 Ashurst Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,769 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $614 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,915 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119339 |
| Distance: | 554 m |
387 Mundy Street
| Asking Price: | $1,649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,785 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $592 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,636 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 153 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074431 |
| Distance: | 581 m |
2519 Penshurst Court
| Asking Price: | $1,498,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,979 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $757 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,525 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087828 |
| Distance: | 638 m |