This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,488 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,915 sqft |
| Age | 54 years (1972) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.81 ac (35,081 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 292 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 292 x 120 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | 3 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 000-689-971 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,614,000 | $175,000 | $1,789,000 | -1.2% |
| 2024 | $1,624,000 | $187,000 | $1,811,000 | -0.4% |
| 2023 | $1,608,000 | $210,000 | $1,818,000 | +14.3% |
| 2022 | $1,396,000 | $194,000 | $1,590,000 | +26.9% |
| 2021 | $1,063,000 | $190,000 | $1,253,000 | - |
2497 Tolmie Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,589,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,137 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $744 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,525 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096607 |
| Distance: | 336 m |
2558 Burian Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,425,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,062 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $691 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,520 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105558 |
| Distance: | 517 m |
2075 Austin Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,358,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,356 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $577 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,125 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062101 |
| Distance: | 782 m |
533 Ascot Street
| Sold Price: | $1,390,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,222 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $626 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,299 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104386 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
472 Riverview Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,470,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,930 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $762 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,997 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 123 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062754 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
128 Finnigan Street
| Sold Price: | $1,392,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,289 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $608 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,644 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081118 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
2294 Portage Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,130 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $633 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,005 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122208 |
| Distance: | 98 m |
2286 Austin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,203 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $704 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103079 |
| Distance: | 426 m |
2519 Penshurst Court
| Asking Price: | $1,498,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,979 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $757 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,525 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087828 |
| Distance: | 568 m |
2376 King Albert Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,194 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $774 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,987 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117937 |
| Distance: | 605 m |
2280 King Albert Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,625,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,011 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $808 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,232 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089658 |
| Distance: | 610 m |
309 Gloucester Court
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,272 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $660 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,540 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112155 |
| Distance: | 715 m |