This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,158 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,605 sqft |
| Age | 6 years (2020) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,920 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 95 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 95 x 83 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 8 |
| PID | 007-982-666 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
2145 Palliser Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,598 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $571 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,209 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111528 |
| Distance: | 206 m |
2289 Cape Horn
| Asking Price: | $2,680,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,415 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $495 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.92 ac. (40,075 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 245 |
| MLS® Number: | R3049742 |
| Distance: | 480 m |
338 Mundy Street
| Asking Price: | $2,750,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,973 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $460 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,349 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112878 |
| Distance: | 550 m |
2150 Kugler Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,244 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $543 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,577 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095734 |
| Distance: | 805 m |
2488 Latimer Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,141 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $603 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,452 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106257 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
576 Linton Street
| Asking Price: | $2,799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,245 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $534 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,702 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111434 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
2141 Palliser Avenue
| Sold Price: | $3,000,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,608 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $535 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,209 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083490 |
| Distance: | 201 m |
1930 Kaptey Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,375,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,468 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $434 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,693 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058752 |
| Distance: | 455 m |
2126 Lorraine Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,183,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 6,190 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $353 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,095 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068630 |
| Distance: | 680 m |
1055 Charland Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,330,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 6,071 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $384 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089094 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
687 Poplar Street
| Sold Price: | $3,228,750 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,558 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $581 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,070 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075158 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
3056 Lazy A Street
| Sold Price: | $2,784,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,036 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $553 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,487 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089081 |
| Distance: | 3.9 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,248,000 | $945,000 | $2,193,000 | +0.1% |
| 2025 | $1,275,000 | $915,000 | $2,190,000 | +1.7% |
| 2024 | $1,248,000 | $905,000 | $2,153,000 | +1.9% |
| 2023 | $1,204,000 | $908,000 | $2,112,000 | +6.7% |
| 2022 | $1,101,000 | $878,000 | $1,979,000 | +20.2% |
| 2021 | $809,000 | $837,000 | $1,646,000 | +2.7% |
| 2020 | $792,000 | $810,000 | $1,602,000 | - |