| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,680,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $495 |
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | |
| $10,804 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,415 sqft |
| Age | 2 years (2024) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.92 ac (40,075 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $66.87 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2015-Nov-26 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,475,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,205,000 (+81.7%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | 3 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 8 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 006-972-837 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
2145 Palliser Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,598 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $571 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,209 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111528 |
| Distance: | 570 m |
338 Mundy Street
| Asking Price: | $2,750,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,973 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $460 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,349 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112878 |
| Distance: | 851 m |
2150 Kugler Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,244 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $543 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,577 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095734 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
2488 Latimer Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,141 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $603 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,452 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106257 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
576 Linton Street
| Asking Price: | $2,799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,245 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $534 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,702 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111434 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $3,026,000 | $1,332,000 | $4,358,000 | -1.5% |
| 2025 | $3,091,000 | $1,335,000 | $4,426,000 | +16.3% |
| 2023 | $3,806,000 | $0 | $3,806,000 | +9.3% |
| 2022 | $3,481,000 | $0 | $3,481,000 | +36.1% |
| 2021 | $2,557,000 | $0 | $2,557,000 | +18.2% |
| 2020 | $2,164,000 | $0 | $2,164,000 | - |
Asking Price is 38.5% lower than Assessed Value (2026).