| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,799,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $561 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,992 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,206 sqft |
| Age | 24 years (2002) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,221 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 36 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 36 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $289.33 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2019-Nov-16 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,248,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$551,900 (+44.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 025-100-092 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
#42 1705 Parkway Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $1,488,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $521 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,194 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $466 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,194 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 87 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093704 |
| Distance: | 474 m |
1707 Arbutus Place
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,803 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $570 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,466 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 67 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100540 |
| Distance: | 803 m |
3305 Chartwell Grn
| Asking Price: | $1,699,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,991 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $426 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,564 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 130 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079226 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
3283 Chartwell Green
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,805 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $473 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,091 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113998 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
2972 Robson Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,728,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,753 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $460 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,556 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111706 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
1562 Bramble Lane
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,487 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $545 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,703 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095173 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,511,000 | $485,000 | $1,996,000 | +0.8% |
| 2025 | $1,537,000 | $444,000 | $1,981,000 | +4.2% |
| 2024 | $1,454,000 | $447,000 | $1,901,000 | +1.4% |
| 2023 | $1,446,000 | $429,000 | $1,875,000 | +16.2% |
| 2022 | $1,221,000 | $392,000 | $1,613,000 | +21.0% |
| 2021 | $957,000 | $376,000 | $1,333,000 | +8.1% |
| 2020 | $852,000 | $381,000 | $1,233,000 | - |
Asking Price is 9.8% lower than Assessed Value (2026).