This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,899 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,007 sqft |
| Age | 50 years (1976) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,620 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x 144/105 ft |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-May-11 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 004-029-593 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
1760 Bowman Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,353 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $637 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,050 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073057 |
| Distance: | 338 m |
695 Newport Street
| Sold Price: | $1,520,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,105 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $722 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,834 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 90 |
| MLS® Number: | R3043379 |
| Distance: | 492 m |
1349 Summit Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,555,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,505 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $621 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (8,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056788 |
| Distance: | 660 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263103535/83dcefb7.jpeg)
680 Linton Street
| Sold Price: | $1,475,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,180 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $677 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,047 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081908 |
| Distance: | 777 m |
885 Porter Street
| Sold Price: | $1,508,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,376 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $635 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,856 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087313 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1119 Sprice Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,622,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,065 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $786 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,936 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077483 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1632 Como Lake Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,007 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $647 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,620 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122317 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
1640 Spray Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,031 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $787 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (11,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102747 |
| Distance: | 97 m |
1615 Cornell Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,538,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,810 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $850 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,875 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112961 |
| Distance: | 250 m |
1681 Smith Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,560,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,090 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $746 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,852 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111254 |
| Distance: | 358 m |
1347 Cornell Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,489,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,032 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $733 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,572 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 68 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099734 |
| Distance: | 506 m |
1771 Rideau Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,389 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $669 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,004 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102983 |
| Distance: | 561 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,203,000 | $62,700 | $1,265,700 | -11.1% |
| 2024 | $1,347,000 | $76,200 | $1,423,200 | +9.0% |
| 2023 | $1,227,000 | $79,200 | $1,306,200 | +5.9% |
| 2022 | $1,151,000 | $82,200 | $1,233,200 | +27.8% |
| 2021 | $883,000 | $82,000 | $965,000 | +12.9% |
| 2020 | $773,000 | $81,400 | $854,400 | - |