| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,280,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $529 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,311 sqft |
| Age | 34 years (1992) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,745 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $294.38 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2017-Aug-08 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,490,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$790,000 (+53.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 017-535-395 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
3062 Timber Court
| Asking Price: | $2,630,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 5,256 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $500 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,481 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 248 |
| MLS® Number: | R3049205 |
| Distance: | 180 m |
1522 Whitebark Place
| Asking Price: | $2,225,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,712 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $472 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,441 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084798 |
| Distance: | 198 m |
1516 Whitebark Place
| Asking Price: | $2,098,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,290 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $489 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,872 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 137 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076953 |
| Distance: | 241 m |
2972 Robson Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,728,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,753 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $460 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,556 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111706 |
| Distance: | 403 m |
2980 Cliffrose Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,825,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,388 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $416 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,549 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103804 |
| Distance: | 467 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,730,000 | $375,000 | $2,105,000 | -1.0% |
| 2024 | $1,694,000 | $432,000 | $2,126,000 | +7.2% |
| 2023 | $1,547,000 | $436,000 | $1,983,000 | +8.4% |
| 2022 | $1,405,000 | $424,000 | $1,829,000 | +21.1% |
| 2021 | $1,100,000 | $410,000 | $1,510,000 | +3.4% |
| 2020 | $1,042,000 | $418,000 | $1,460,000 | - |
Asking Price is 8.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).