| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,149,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $730 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,147 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,575 sqft |
| Age | 42 years (1984) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,250 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $270.35 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 000-645-133 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1124 Rochester Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,671 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $748 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123472 |
| Distance: | 38 m |
#101 1204 Hammond Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,358,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $849 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096261 |
| Distance: | 124 m |
#104 359 Laval Street
| Asking Price: | $1,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,522 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $853 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094906 |
| Distance: | 166 m |
#103 359 Laval Street
| Asking Price: | $1,279,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,475 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $867 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094835 |
| Distance: | 166 m |
#102 1132 Madore Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,546 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $840 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,984 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110320 |
| Distance: | 188 m |
#104 1132 Madore Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,328,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,626 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $817 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111150 |
| Distance: | 188 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,087,000 | $58,900 | $1,145,900 | -1.3% |
| 2024 | $1,088,000 | $73,400 | $1,161,400 | +8.4% |
| 2023 | $992,000 | $79,300 | $1,071,300 | +5.9% |
| 2022 | $929,000 | $82,400 | $1,011,400 | +28.3% |
| 2021 | $706,000 | $82,100 | $788,100 | +9.7% |
| 2020 | $640,000 | $78,200 | $718,200 | - |
Asking Price is 0.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).