This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 2,669 sqft |
| Age |
| 1 year (2025) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,300 sqft) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-May-20 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| PID | 032-730-209 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
969 Madore Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,525,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,091 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $493 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 74 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050260 |
| Distance: | 812 m |
1419 Haversley Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,900,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,869 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $662 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050530 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1698 Sprice Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,988 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $552 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,844 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063512 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
707 Newport Street
| Sold Price: | $1,761,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,785 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $632 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,801 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071958 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
527 E Columbia Street
| Sold Price: | $1,395,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,021 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $462 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,940 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069600 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
2419 Mariana Place
| Sold Price: | $1,360,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,636 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $516 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,350 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071328 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
210 Nelson Street
| Asking Price: | $1,575,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,861 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $551 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096278 |
| Distance: | 476 m |
903 Walls Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,895,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,062 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $619 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,779 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120588 |
| Distance: | 963 m |
1650 Rochester Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,248 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $492 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,428 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119598 |
| Distance: | 992 m |
604 Rochester Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,431 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,751 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $636 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 90 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091758 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
115 Warrick Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,421 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $537 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,950 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095751 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
187 Warrick Street
| Asking Price: | $1,680,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,966 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $566 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,114 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 169 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071631 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
Assessment and tax information is not available for this property.