This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,775 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,420 sqft |
| Age | 52 years (1974) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,205 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 5 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 5 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 008-030-332 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,209,000 | $90,200 | $1,299,200 | -4.4% |
| 2025 | $1,260,000 | $98,600 | $1,358,600 | +3.7% |
| 2024 | $1,208,000 | $102,000 | $1,310,000 | -1.6% |
| 2023 | $1,235,000 | $96,700 | $1,331,700 | +14.8% |
| 2022 | $1,062,000 | $98,200 | $1,160,200 | +30.5% |
| 2021 | $792,000 | $96,900 | $888,900 | +1.8% |
| 2020 | $780,000 | $92,800 | $872,800 | - |
1022 Ranch Park Way
| Sold Price: | $1,295,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,264 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $572 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108757 |
| Distance: | 59 m |
1021 Ogden Street
| Sold Price: | $1,173,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $451 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,712 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089523 |
| Distance: | 203 m |
992 Saddle Street
| Sold Price: | $1,260,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,559 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $492 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,493 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090823 |
| Distance: | 253 m |
3088 Lazy A Street
| Sold Price: | $1,385,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,922 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $474 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,900 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090540 |
| Distance: | 519 m |
3214 Mariner Way
| Sold Price: | $1,383,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,666 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $519 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,944 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089138 |
| Distance: | 549 m |
2996 Marcellin Place
| Sold Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,805 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $499 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,978 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101537 |
| Distance: | 802 m |
1112 Hansard Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,969 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $635 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 74 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098261 |
| Distance: | 304 m |
1011 Palmdale Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,366 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $591 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,712 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 74 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098531 |
| Distance: | 315 m |
2978 Fleming Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,086 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $622 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,075 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115046 |
| Distance: | 509 m |
888 Herrmann Street
| Asking Price: | $1,679,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,734 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $614 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,277 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109799 |
| Distance: | 651 m |
3178 Leeward Court
| Asking Price: | $1,398,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,573 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $544 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,010 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125859 |
| Distance: | 837 m |
2950 Keets Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,638,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,713 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $604 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,248 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110764 |
| Distance: | 840 m |