This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,134 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,434 sqft |
| Age | 72 years (1954) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (6,970 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 52 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 52 x 133.50 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 016-372-352 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
#1 46058 Bonny Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,032,150 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $130 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,270 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $455 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,876 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074751 |
| Distance: | 332 m |
#2 46058 Bonny Avenue
| Sold Price: | $950,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $130 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,530 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $375 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,305 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100638 |
| Distance: | 348 m |
45601 Herron Avenue
| Sold Price: | $685,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,992 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $344 |
| Age: | 73 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,316 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064105 |
| Distance: | 530 m |
10067 Merritt Drive
| Sold Price: | $925,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,492 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $371 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,934 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101864 |
| Distance: | 578 m |
9742 Juniper Street
| Sold Price: | $835,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,246 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $372 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,795 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098033 |
| Distance: | 809 m |
10105 Bonavista Street
| Sold Price: | $760,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,257 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $337 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,276 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069532 |
| Distance: | 837 m |
9708 Harrison Street
| Asking Price: | $699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,837 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $381 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,940 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100525 |
| Distance: | 243 m |
45741 Berkeley Avenue
| Asking Price: | $859,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,864 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $461 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122228 |
| Distance: | 352 m |
46022 Clarke Drive
| Asking Price: | $859,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,430 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $353 |
| Age: | 81 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (8,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 125 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079207 |
| Distance: | 367 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $602,000 | $86,200 | $688,200 | +0.9% |
| 2024 | $577,000 | $105,000 | $682,000 | -14.0% |
| 2023 | $577,000 | $216,000 | $793,000 | +15.4% |
| 2022 | $457,000 | $230,000 | $687,000 | +41.1% |
| 2021 | $349,000 | $138,000 | $487,000 | +4.7% |
| 2020 | $337,000 | $128,000 | $465,000 | - |