This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,425 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,697 sqft |
| Age | 69 years (1957) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,579 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 75 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 75 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 009-719-938 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $616,000 | $125,000 | $741,000 | -3.1% |
| 2025 | $617,000 | $148,000 | $765,000 | +1.1% |
| 2024 | $590,000 | $167,000 | $757,000 | -12.8% |
| 2023 | $590,000 | $278,000 | $868,000 | +17.3% |
| 2022 | $468,000 | $272,000 | $740,000 | +43.1% |
| 2021 | $358,000 | $159,000 | $517,000 | +4.9% |
| 2020 | $346,000 | $147,000 | $493,000 | - |
46515 Portage Avenue
| Sold Price: | $800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,326 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $344 |
| Age: | 76 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,799 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058198 |
| Distance: | 168 m |
9742 Juniper Street
| Sold Price: | $835,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,246 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $372 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,795 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098033 |
| Distance: | 315 m |
9629 Broadway
| Sold Price: | $640,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,174 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $294 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,940 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097286 |
| Distance: | 380 m |
46535 Clayton Avenue
| Sold Price: | $720,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,454 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $293 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060526 |
| Distance: | 395 m |
46395 Hope River Road
| Sold Price: | $990,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,982 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $332 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,566 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116035 |
| Distance: | 408 m |
46626 Portage Avenue
| Sold Price: | $925,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,408 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $384 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,352 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3045651 |
| Distance: | 451 m |
9633 Woodbine Street
| Asking Price: | $729,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,208 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $331 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,189 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114521 |
| Distance: | 187 m |
9625 Williams Street
| Asking Price: | $839,879 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 2,144 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $392 |
| Age: | 77 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,860 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 181 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068236 |
| Distance: | 491 m |