This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,114 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,408 sqft |
| Age | 73 years (1953) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,579 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 75.5 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 75.5 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 002-441-101 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $616,000 | $69,100 | $685,100 | +1.8% |
| 2024 | $590,000 | $83,100 | $673,100 | -11.3% |
| 2023 | $590,000 | $169,000 | $759,000 | +20.1% |
| 2022 | $468,000 | $164,000 | $632,000 | +38.0% |
| 2021 | $358,000 | $100,000 | $458,000 | +4.3% |
| 2020 | $346,000 | $93,100 | $439,100 | - |
9716 Heather Street
| Asking Price: | $749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,200 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $625 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,609 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111499 |
| Distance: | 36 m |
46461 Portage Avenue
| Asking Price: | $891,700 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,670 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $534 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 191 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066284 |
| Distance: | 61 m |
46223 Riverside Drive
| Asking Price: | $699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,459 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $479 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 240 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050722 |
| Distance: | 475 m |
9336 Broadway
| Asking Price: | $649,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,531 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $424 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107503 |
| Distance: | 845 m |
9728 Heather Street
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,350 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $578 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,579 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097806 |
| Distance: | 43 m |
9776 Heather Street
| Sold Price: | $790,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,742 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $454 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,797 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079469 |
| Distance: | 142 m |
9598 Johnson Street
| Sold Price: | $740,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,498 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $494 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085969 |
| Distance: | 519 m |
#9 9420 Woodbine Street
| Sold Price: | $570,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $418 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,201 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $475 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,850 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 104 |
| MLS® Number: | R3038885 |
| Distance: | 664 m |
46195 Gore Avenue
| Sold Price: | $550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,336 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $412 |
| Age: | 84 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105096 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
45858 Reece Avenue
| Sold Price: | $620,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | - |
| Floor Area: | 1,192 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $520 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073654 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |