This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,912 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,146 sqft |
| Age | Old Timer |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,733 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 54 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 54 x 126 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 009-575-227 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
9600 Corbould Street
| Sold Price: | $657,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,356 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $485 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,836 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072957 |
| Distance: | 326 m |
9520 Carroll Street
| Sold Price: | $685,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,310 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $523 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,508 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 137 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055532 |
| Distance: | 699 m |
45649 Princess Avenue
| Sold Price: | $600,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,134 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $529 |
| Age: | 91 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065116 |
| Distance: | 704 m |
45720 Princess Avenue
| Sold Price: | $527,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,277 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $413 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,788 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 124 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056612 |
| Distance: | 775 m |
9728 Heather Street
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,350 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $578 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,579 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097806 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
46195 Gore Avenue
| Sold Price: | $550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,336 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $412 |
| Age: | 84 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105096 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
9756 Sidney Street
| Asking Price: | $779,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,345 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $580 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,807 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100153 |
| Distance: | 109 m |
9747 Sidney Street
| Asking Price: | $620,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 873 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $710 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,928 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121009 |
| Distance: | 131 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $594,000 | $222,000 | $816,000 | +19.5% |
| 2023 | $570,000 | $113,000 | $683,000 | +15.6% |
| 2022 | $451,000 | $140,000 | $591,000 | +45.7% |
| 2021 | $345,000 | $60,600 | $405,600 | +3.8% |
| 2020 | $333,000 | $57,800 | $390,800 | - |