This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,219 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,168 sqft |
| Age | 54 years (1972) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (6,969 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 68 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 68 x 100 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 005-341-825 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
9633 Woodbine Street
| Asking Price: | $729,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,208 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $331 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,189 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114521 |
| Distance: | 387 m |
46637 Andrews Avenue
| Asking Price: | $749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,895 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $396 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,485 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119746 |
| Distance: | 409 m |
46461 Portage Avenue
| Asking Price: | $891,700 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,670 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $534 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 191 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066284 |
| Distance: | 490 m |
46496 Mayfair Avenue
| Asking Price: | $769,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jan-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,984 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $388 |
| Age: | 74 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,821 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 490 |
| MLS® Number: | R2956497 |
| Distance: | 509 m |
9543 Paula Crescent
| Asking Price: | $899,700 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,905 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $472 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,583 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096306 |
| Distance: | 593 m |
46675 Fraser Avenue
| Sold Price: | $695,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,308 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $301 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,926 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108309 |
| Distance: | 156 m |
9629 Broadway
| Sold Price: | $640,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,174 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $294 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,940 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097286 |
| Distance: | 174 m |
46535 Clayton Avenue
| Sold Price: | $720,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,454 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $293 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060526 |
| Distance: | 182 m |
9500 Woodbine Street
| Sold Price: | $770,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,290 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $336 |
| Age: | 88 years |
| Land Size: | 0.31 ac. (13,640 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 110 |
| MLS® Number: | R3048747 |
| Distance: | 260 m |
9510 Windsor Street
| Sold Price: | $825,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,397 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $344 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,632 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079242 |
| Distance: | 343 m |
46515 Portage Avenue
| Sold Price: | $800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,326 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $344 |
| Age: | 76 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,799 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058198 |
| Distance: | 461 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $579,000 | $123,000 | $702,000 | -8.5% |
| 2023 | $548,000 | $219,000 | $767,000 | +5.2% |
| 2022 | $489,000 | $240,000 | $729,000 | +37.0% |
| 2021 | $373,000 | $159,000 | $532,000 | +6.6% |
| 2020 | $357,000 | $142,000 | $499,000 | - |