This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,124 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,865 sqft |
| Age | 65 years (1961) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,265 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 64 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 64 x 126 Feet |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 010-208-127 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
9220 Coote Street
| Asking Price: | $839,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,151 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $390 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 131 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077743 |
| Distance: | 115 m |
9336 Broadway
| Asking Price: | $649,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,531 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $424 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107503 |
| Distance: | 414 m |
9448 Coote Street
| Asking Price: | $634,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,840 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $345 |
| Age: | 76 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,270 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101364 |
| Distance: | 534 m |
46489 Hurndall Crescent
| Asking Price: | $849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,185 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $389 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,275 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115184 |
| Distance: | 913 m |
9122 Hiebert Street
| Sold Price: | $542,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,741 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $312 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,148 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 74 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087790 |
| Distance: | 185 m |
9574 Johnson Street
| Sold Price: | $720,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,168 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $332 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,969 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087901 |
| Distance: | 814 m |
8867 Hazel Street
| Sold Price: | $700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,799 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $389 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,896 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092620 |
| Distance: | 822 m |
9598 Johnson Street
| Sold Price: | $740,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,498 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $494 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085969 |
| Distance: | 855 m |
8714 Cornwall Crescent
| Sold Price: | $690,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,680 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $411 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,011 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088851 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
46350 Chilliwack Central Road
| Sold Price: | $740,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,966 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $376 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,970 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 139 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065724 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $596,000 | $90,000 | $686,000 | +0.4% |
| 2024 | $566,000 | $117,000 | $683,000 | -9.4% |
| 2023 | $536,000 | $218,000 | $754,000 | +6.5% |
| 2022 | $480,000 | $228,000 | $708,000 | +41.0% |
| 2021 | $366,000 | $136,000 | $502,000 | +5.5% |
| 2020 | $350,000 | $126,000 | $476,000 | - |