This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,002 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,741 sqft |
| Age | 63 years (1963) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.21 ac (9,148 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 62 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 62 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 004-249-402 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
46195 Gore Avenue
| Sold Price: | $550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,336 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $412 |
| Age: | 84 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105096 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#39 46485 Airport Road
| Sold Price: | $585,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $220 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,576 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $371 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,402 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070841 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
#44 46485 Airport Road
| Sold Price: | $622,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $220 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,588 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $392 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,338 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121865 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
#31 8500 Young Road
| Sold Price: | $580,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $150 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,494 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $388 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,636 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058912 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
#179 8485 Young Road
| Sold Price: | $620,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $391 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,462 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $424 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,239 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 115 |
| MLS® Number: | R3033364 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
#106 8485 Young Road
| Sold Price: | $635,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $426 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,789 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $355 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (1 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092955 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
9336 Broadway
| Asking Price: | $649,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,531 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $424 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107503 |
| Distance: | 566 m |
9448 Coote Street
| Asking Price: | $634,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,840 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $345 |
| Age: | 76 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,270 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101364 |
| Distance: | 590 m |
45589 Wellington Avenue
| Asking Price: | $567,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,567 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $362 |
| Age: | 106 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,425 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124237 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $559,000 | $99,700 | $658,700 | -1.7% |
| 2025 | $555,000 | $115,000 | $670,000 | +1.5% |
| 2024 | $531,000 | $129,000 | $660,000 | -6.9% |
| 2023 | $529,000 | $180,000 | $709,000 | +1.7% |
| 2022 | $475,000 | $222,000 | $697,000 | +49.3% |
| 2021 | $362,000 | $105,000 | $467,000 | - |