This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,174 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,850 sqft |
| Age | 55 years (1971) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.20 ac (8,712 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 86 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 86 x 105 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 007-096-542 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
8515 Howard Crescent
| Sold Price: | $800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,800 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $444 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,758 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094307 |
| Distance: | 27 m |
#39 46485 Airport Road
| Sold Price: | $585,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $220 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,576 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $371 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,402 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070841 |
| Distance: | 118 m |
#44 46485 Airport Road
| Sold Price: | $622,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $220 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,588 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $392 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,338 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121865 |
| Distance: | 155 m |
8714 Cornwall Crescent
| Sold Price: | $690,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,680 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $411 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,011 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088851 |
| Distance: | 297 m |
46350 Chilliwack Central Road
| Sold Price: | $740,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,966 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $376 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,970 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 139 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065724 |
| Distance: | 494 m |
8867 Hazel Street
| Sold Price: | $700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,799 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $389 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,896 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092620 |
| Distance: | 584 m |
8683 Tilston Street
| Asking Price: | $811,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,200 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $369 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,534 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118863 |
| Distance: | 303 m |
46489 Hurndall Crescent
| Asking Price: | $849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,185 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $389 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,275 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115184 |
| Distance: | 370 m |
8668 Coventry Place
| Asking Price: | $808,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,098 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $386 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,713 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088650 |
| Distance: | 850 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $577,000 | $139,000 | $716,000 | +2.3% |
| 2024 | $557,000 | $143,000 | $700,000 | -9.2% |
| 2023 | $567,000 | $204,000 | $771,000 | +0.3% |
| 2022 | $538,000 | $231,000 | $769,000 | +46.2% |
| 2021 | $374,000 | $152,000 | $526,000 | +4.6% |
| 2020 | $360,000 | $143,000 | $503,000 | - |