This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,537 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,705 sqft |
| Age | 22 years (2004) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 026-119-129 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sardis Agents
#44 45824 Stevenson Road
| Sold Price: | $820,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $408 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,543 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $322 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 133 |
| MLS® Number: | R3027077 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#27 45824 Stevenson Road
| Sold Price: | $748,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $408 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,640 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $283 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078984 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
6695 Beaufort Road
| Sold Price: | $990,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,124 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $466 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,555 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097813 |
| Distance: | 214 m |
6961 Sheffield Way
| Sold Price: | $910,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,106 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $432 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,732 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081857 |
| Distance: | 429 m |
46052 Higginson Road
| Sold Price: | $935,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,174 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $430 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106480 |
| Distance: | 502 m |
#119 6540 Dogwood Drive
| Sold Price: | $910,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $208 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,647 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $344 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,015 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095226 |
| Distance: | 527 m |
6982 Sheffield Way
| Asking Price: | $965,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,296 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $420 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,583 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109262 |
| Distance: | 464 m |
#115 6540 Dogwood Drive
| Asking Price: | $909,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $208 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,387 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $381 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106581 |
| Distance: | 481 m |
#5 6517 Lavender Place
| Asking Price: | $874,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $110 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,712 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $323 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,141 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117540 |
| Distance: | 528 m |
6442 Swanson Street
| Asking Price: | $949,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,481 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $383 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,621 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 292 |
| MLS® Number: | R3032775 |
| Distance: | 776 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $796,000 | $796,000 | +1.0% |
| 2024 | $0 | $788,000 | $788,000 | -7.1% |
| 2023 | $0 | $848,000 | $848,000 | +10.0% |
| 2022 | $0 | $771,000 | $771,000 | +25.2% |
| 2021 | $0 | $616,000 | $616,000 | +2.0% |
| 2020 | $0 | $604,000 | $604,000 | - |