$27,000on May 8, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $922,000 |
| $303 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,360 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $36 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.01 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,045 sqft |
| Age | 12 years (2014) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,069 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 52 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 52 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $226.59 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2020-Mar-06 |
| Previously Sold Price | $712,888 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$209,112 (+29.3%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 029-344-883 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sardis Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
6982 Sheffield Way
| Asking Price: | $965,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,296 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $420 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,583 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109262 |
| Distance: | 464 m |
45807 Higginson Road
| Asking Price: | $1,139,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,294 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $346 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124187 |
| Distance: | 481 m |
46194 Greenwood Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,008,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,429 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $294 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,326 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 120 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081959 |
| Distance: | 623 m |
#5 6517 Lavender Place
| Asking Price: | $874,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $110 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,712 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $323 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,141 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117540 |
| Distance: | 668 m |
45757 Britton Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 3,610 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $304 |
| Age: | 101 years |
| Land Size: | 0.55 ac. (23,958 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 136 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075325 |
| Distance: | 840 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $443,000 | $518,000 | $961,000 | -2.1% |
| 2025 | $498,000 | $484,000 | $982,000 | +2.1% |
| 2024 | $490,000 | $472,000 | $962,000 | -4.8% |
| 2023 | $498,000 | $513,000 | $1,011,000 | +12.2% |
| 2022 | $446,000 | $455,000 | $901,000 | +30.4% |
| 2021 | $330,000 | $361,000 | $691,000 | +5.0% |
| 2020 | $306,000 | $352,000 | $658,000 | - |
Asking Price is 4.1% lower than Assessed Value (2026).