This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,557 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,453 sqft |
| Age | 8 years (2018) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.37 ac (16,161 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 135 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 135 x 230 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 029-909-864 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
50287 Sienna Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,159,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,323 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $349 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.60 ac. (26,136 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107919 |
| Distance: | 169 m |
50460 Kingston Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,164,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,438 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $339 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,627 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115018 |
| Distance: | 474 m |
50276 Kensington Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,365,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,700 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $369 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,671 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 220 |
| MLS® Number: | R3000830 |
| Distance: | 157 m |
50293 Sienna Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,144,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,469 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $330 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.48 ac. (21,064 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104842 |
| Distance: | 158 m |
50300 Kensington Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,110,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,351 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $331 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,258 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093064 |
| Distance: | 197 m |
50335 Sienna Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,405,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,529 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $398 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.55 ac. (23,924 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 130 |
| MLS® Number: | R3049307 |
| Distance: | 241 m |
7276 Bryant Place
| Sold Price: | $1,050,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,517 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $299 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,968 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 127 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055118 |
| Distance: | 307 m |
#5 7259 Ramsay Place
| Sold Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $105 |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,568 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $392 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,840 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107469 |
| Distance: | 370 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $611,000 | $644,000 | $1,255,000 | +0.2% |
| 2025 | $592,000 | $661,000 | $1,253,000 | +1.7% |
| 2023 | $641,000 | $591,000 | $1,232,000 | +7.6% |
| 2022 | $490,000 | $655,000 | $1,145,000 | +26.8% |
| 2021 | $388,000 | $515,000 | $903,000 | +8.0% |
| 2020 | $412,000 | $424,000 | $836,000 | - |