This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,600 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,809 sqft |
| Age | 60 years (1966) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 2.00 ac (87,120 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 375 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 375 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 019-161-417 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263104613/83dcefb7.jpeg)
5950 Ryder Lake Road
| Sold Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,150 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $698 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 9.88 ac. (430,373 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082986 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |
10911 Jesperson Road
| Sold Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,914 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $498 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.63 ac. (27,443 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097045 |
| Distance: | 6.1 km |
51952 Yale Road
| Sold Price: | $1,399,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,718 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $515 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 6.09 ac. (265,280 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 83 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063452 |
| Distance: | 6.9 km |
4360 Estate Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,393,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,809 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $496 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.46 ac. (19,994 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096679 |
| Distance: | 7.9 km |
#152 51075 Falls Court
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $213 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,478 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $460 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,799 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121405 |
| Distance: | 3.7 km |
47005 Yale Road
| Asking Price: | $1,900,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,072 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $618 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 4.27 ac. (186,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 198 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065185 |
| Distance: | 5.7 km |
4895 Southside Road
| Asking Price: | $1,449,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,508 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $578 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 1.65 ac. (71,874 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096981 |
| Distance: | 6.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $572,850 | $161,000 | $733,850 | +17.8% |
| 2024 | $455,727 | $167,000 | $622,727 | +132.6% |
| 2023 | $6,727 | $261,000 | $267,727 | -5.6% |
| 2022 | $6,726 | $277,000 | $283,726 | +47.2% |
| 2021 | $6,726 | $186,000 | $192,726 | +11.6% |
| 2020 | $6,726 | $166,000 | $172,726 | - |