| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,499,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $1,067 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,971 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,280 sqft |
| Age | 11 years (2015) |
| Floor Area (Guest House) | 2,094 sqft |
| Land |
| Land Size | 12.03 ac (524,026 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 320 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 320 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $6.68 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2006-Jun-22 |
| Previously Sold Price | $692,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$2,807,000 (+405.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-103-309 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
6911 Chilliwack River Road
| Asking Price: | $2,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,442 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $866 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 6.14 ac. (267,458 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 141 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075135 |
| Distance: | 6.6 km |
4491 Bench Road
| Asking Price: | $3,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,683 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,118 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 112.26 ac. (4,890,050 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 168 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071950 |
| Distance: | 8.8 km |
49439 Chilliwack Lake Road
| Asking Price: | $2,749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,416 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $805 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 44.92 ac. (1,956,720 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110668 |
| Distance: | 9.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $92,726 | $825,400 | $918,126 | +6.9% |
| 2025 | $91,726 | $766,900 | $858,626 | +1.7% |
| 2024 | $95,326 | $749,300 | $844,626 | -2.0% |
| 2023 | $90,426 | $771,600 | $862,026 | -23.0% |
| 2022 | $340,825 | $778,200 | $1,119,025 | +39.9% |
| 2021 | $260,825 | $539,200 | $800,025 | - |
Asking Price is 281.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).