| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,980,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $866 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,453 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,442 sqft |
| Age | 36 years (1990) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 6.14 ac (267,458 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 235 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 235 x IRREG ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $11.14 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2018-May-29 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,710,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,270,000 (+74.3%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Manufactured Type | Double Wide |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Loft |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 000-979-031 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sardis Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
5487 Maclachlan Place
| Asking Price: | $2,550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,598 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $709 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,502 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105528 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
5545 Graham Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,646 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $644 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 11.02 ac. (480,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102469 |
| Distance: | 6.0 km |
4491 Bench Road
| Asking Price: | $3,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,683 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,118 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 112.26 ac. (4,890,050 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 168 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071950 |
| Distance: | 7.7 km |
49439 Chilliwack Lake Road
| Asking Price: | $2,749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,416 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $805 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 44.92 ac. (1,956,720 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110668 |
| Distance: | 8.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $674,830 | $571,000 | $1,245,830 | -48.7% |
| 2025 | $1,868,000 | $562,000 | $2,430,000 | +81.7% |
| 2024 | $751,110 | $586,000 | $1,337,110 | -1.8% |
| 2023 | $739,110 | $623,000 | $1,362,110 | -49.0% |
| 2022 | $2,024,000 | $645,000 | $2,669,000 | +210.2% |
| 2021 | $401,550 | $459,000 | $860,550 | - |
Asking Price is 139.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).