This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,070 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,140 sqft |
| Age | 48 years (1978) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (5,924 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 59 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 59 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 005-050-405 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
46423 Dinah Avenue
| Sold Price: | $739,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,803 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $410 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,924 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117173 |
| Distance: | 36 m |
8867 Hazel Street
| Sold Price: | $700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,799 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $389 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,896 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092620 |
| Distance: | 77 m |
8923 Beryl Street
| Sold Price: | $775,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,510 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $309 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,881 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097437 |
| Distance: | 127 m |
46504 Rolinde Crescent
| Sold Price: | $855,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,984 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $431 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,098 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064521 |
| Distance: | 213 m |
46412 Chilliwack Central Road
| Sold Price: | $860,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,133 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $403 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,011 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 47 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102550 |
| Distance: | 214 m |
46350 Chilliwack Central Road
| Sold Price: | $740,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,966 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $376 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,970 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 139 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065724 |
| Distance: | 235 m |
46489 Hurndall Crescent
| Asking Price: | $849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,185 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $389 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,275 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115184 |
| Distance: | 310 m |
8683 Tilston Street
| Asking Price: | $811,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,200 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $369 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,534 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118863 |
| Distance: | 635 m |
46151 Third Avenue
| Asking Price: | $849,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,431 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $350 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099274 |
| Distance: | 665 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $517,000 | $177,000 | $694,000 | +1.0% |
| 2025 | $509,000 | $178,000 | $687,000 | +1.2% |
| 2024 | $499,000 | $180,000 | $679,000 | -6.1% |
| 2023 | $508,000 | $215,000 | $723,000 | +45.5% |
| 2021 | $336,000 | $161,000 | $497,000 | - |