This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,773 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,966 sqft |
| Age | 54 years (1972) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (6,970 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 70 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 70 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 006-962-653 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
46489 Hurndall Crescent
| Asking Price: | $849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,185 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $389 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,275 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115184 |
| Distance: | 289 m |
8668 Coventry Place
| Asking Price: | $808,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,098 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $386 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,713 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088650 |
| Distance: | 555 m |
8683 Tilston Street
| Asking Price: | $811,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,200 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $369 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,534 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118863 |
| Distance: | 594 m |
46412 Chilliwack Central Road
| Sold Price: | $860,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,133 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $403 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,011 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 47 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102550 |
| Distance: | 132 m |
8867 Hazel Street
| Sold Price: | $700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,799 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $389 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,896 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092620 |
| Distance: | 232 m |
46405 Dinah Avenue
| Sold Price: | $725,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,140 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $339 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,924 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076595 |
| Distance: | 235 m |
8714 Cornwall Crescent
| Sold Price: | $690,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,680 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $411 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,011 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088851 |
| Distance: | 239 m |
46423 Dinah Avenue
| Sold Price: | $739,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,803 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $410 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,924 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117173 |
| Distance: | 251 m |
8515 Howard Crescent
| Sold Price: | $800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,800 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $444 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,758 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094307 |
| Distance: | 476 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $542,000 | $321,000 | $863,000 | +1.9% |
| 2025 | $533,000 | $314,000 | $847,000 | +1.0% |
| 2023 | $532,000 | $307,000 | $839,000 | +0.2% |
| 2022 | $506,000 | $331,000 | $837,000 | +46.6% |
| 2021 | $352,000 | $219,000 | $571,000 | - |