This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,550 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,504 sqft |
| Age | 98 years (1928) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (8,052 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 66 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | 3 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 004-387-350 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
46405 Dinah Avenue
| Sold Price: | $725,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,140 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $339 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,924 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076595 |
| Distance: | 801 m |
9500 Woodbine Street
| Sold Price: | $770,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,290 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $336 |
| Age: | 88 years |
| Land Size: | 0.31 ac. (13,640 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 110 |
| MLS® Number: | R3048747 |
| Distance: | 913 m |
46350 Chilliwack Central Road
| Sold Price: | $740,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,966 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $376 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,970 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 139 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065724 |
| Distance: | 942 m |
46535 Clayton Avenue
| Sold Price: | $720,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,454 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $293 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060526 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
9742 Juniper Street
| Sold Price: | $835,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,246 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $372 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,795 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098033 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
9629 Broadway
| Sold Price: | $640,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,174 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $294 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,940 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097286 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
46212 Gore Avenue
| Asking Price: | $729,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,118 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $344 |
| Age: | 86 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,580 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107842 |
| Distance: | 113 m |
45726 Spadina Avenue
| Asking Price: | $839,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,912 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $288 |
| Age: | 92 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,424 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 105 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086596 |
| Distance: | 925 m |
9684 Maurice Street
| Asking Price: | $749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,225 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $337 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,620 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111850 |
| Distance: | 956 m |
46637 Andrews Avenue
| Asking Price: | $749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,895 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $396 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,485 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119746 |
| Distance: | 995 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $529,000 | $170,000 | $699,000 | -11.9% |
| 2025 | $633,000 | $160,000 | $793,000 | -14.5% |
| 2023 | $616,000 | $312,000 | $928,000 | +4.3% |
| 2022 | $517,000 | $373,000 | $890,000 | +65.1% |
| 2021 | $369,000 | $170,000 | $539,000 | +5.5% |
| 2020 | $356,000 | $155,000 | $511,000 | - |