| Asking Price | $834,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $369 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $3,317 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,260 sqft |
| Age | 81 years (1945) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.23 ac (9,801 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 71.6 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 71.6 x 141.1 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $85.09 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2018-Apr-13 |
| Previously Sold Price | $594,900 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$239,100 (+40.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 011-207-175 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $627,000 | $96,200 | $723,200 | -2.3% |
| 2025 | $628,000 | $112,000 | $740,000 | +1.8% |
| 2024 | $601,000 | $126,000 | $727,000 | -8.7% |
| 2023 | $601,000 | $195,000 | $796,000 | +10.6% |
| 2022 | $480,000 | $240,000 | $720,000 | +51.9% |
| 2021 | $367,000 | $107,000 | $474,000 | +3.7% |
| 2020 | $354,000 | $103,000 | $457,000 | - |
Asking Price is 15.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
46022 Clarke Drive
| Asking Price: | $859,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,430 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $353 |
| Age: | 81 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (8,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 125 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079207 |
| Distance: | 95 m |
9684 Maurice Street
| Asking Price: | $749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,225 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $337 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,620 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111850 |
| Distance: | 449 m |
9640 St. David Street
| Asking Price: | $950,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,989 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $478 |
| Age: | 82 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,112 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 252 |
| MLS® Number: | R3046520 |
| Distance: | 493 m |
45741 Berkeley Avenue
| Asking Price: | $859,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,864 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $461 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122228 |
| Distance: | 496 m |