This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,393 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,811 sqft |
| Age | 50 years (1976) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.13 ac (5,663 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 55 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 55 x 106 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 005-902-282 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $572,000 | $158,000 | $730,000 | -3.8% |
| 2025 | $573,000 | $186,000 | $759,000 | +3.1% |
| 2024 | $548,000 | $188,000 | $736,000 | -5.4% |
| 2023 | $548,000 | $230,000 | $778,000 | +13.1% |
| 2022 | $434,000 | $254,000 | $688,000 | +37.9% |
| 2021 | $332,000 | $167,000 | $499,000 | +6.4% |
| 2020 | $320,000 | $149,000 | $469,000 | - |
#B 45658 Lewis Avenue
| Asking Price: | $774,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,253 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $344 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,833 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114035 |
| Distance: | 113 m |
45602 Lewis Avenue
| Asking Price: | $768,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,493 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $514 |
| Age: | 81 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,841 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105449 |
| Distance: | 131 m |
9708 Harrison Street
| Asking Price: | $699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,837 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $381 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,940 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100525 |
| Distance: | 329 m |
45741 Berkeley Avenue
| Asking Price: | $859,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,864 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $461 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122228 |
| Distance: | 603 m |
45766 Reece Avenue
| Sold Price: | $725,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,794 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $404 |
| Age: | 117 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089333 |
| Distance: | 264 m |
45601 Herron Avenue
| Sold Price: | $685,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,992 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $344 |
| Age: | 73 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,316 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064105 |
| Distance: | 272 m |
45439 Wellington Avenue
| Sold Price: | $664,650 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,080 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $320 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 177 |
| MLS® Number: | R3014358 |
| Distance: | 411 m |
9163 Mavis Street
| Sold Price: | $760,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,523 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $499 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,689 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3051477 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
9742 Juniper Street
| Sold Price: | $835,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,246 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $372 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,795 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098033 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
10105 Bonavista Street
| Sold Price: | $760,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,257 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $337 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,276 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069532 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |