This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,866 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,555 sqft |
| Age | 80 years (1946) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.49 ac (21,300 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 85.96 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 26.2 x ? m |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 005-554-080 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
45408 Spartan Crescent
| Sold Price: | $805,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,209 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $364 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119237 |
| Distance: | 218 m |
45410 Westview Avenue
| Sold Price: | $720,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,414 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $298 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,810 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 117 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067484 |
| Distance: | 452 m |
45358 Westview Avenue
| Sold Price: | $890,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,900 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $307 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,521 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067174 |
| Distance: | 482 m |
44714 Willowstream Road
| Sold Price: | $1,015,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $90 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,232 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $455 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,175 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 161 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052644 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
45439 Wellington Avenue
| Sold Price: | $664,650 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,080 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $320 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 177 |
| MLS® Number: | R3014358 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
44666 Willowstream Road
| Sold Price: | $1,010,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $90 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,352 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $429 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,175 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099603 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
45425 McIntosh Drive
| Asking Price: | $730,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,750 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $265 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,280 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101562 |
| Distance: | 96 m |
45492 Spartan Crescent
| Asking Price: | $829,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,047 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $405 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,841 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103559 |
| Distance: | 166 m |
8772 Bellevue Drive
| Asking Price: | $799,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,405 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $333 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,019 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 112 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083878 |
| Distance: | 251 m |
8940 Vines Street
| Asking Price: | $749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,642 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $284 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,712 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090088 |
| Distance: | 399 m |
45415 Barton Avenue
| Asking Price: | $788,888 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,196 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $359 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,841 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092630 |
| Distance: | 419 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $674,000 | $132,000 | $806,000 | -8.8% |
| 2024 | $713,000 | $171,000 | $884,000 | -9.0% |
| 2023 | $697,000 | $274,000 | $971,000 | +5.3% |
| 2022 | $632,000 | $290,000 | $922,000 | +50.7% |
| 2021 | $438,000 | $174,000 | $612,000 | - |