This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,815 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,690 sqft |
| Age | 48 years (1978) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,405 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 66 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66 x 121 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 005-180-511 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sardis Agents
#3 45314 Wells Road
| Sold Price: | $1,040,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $99 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,047 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $508 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,329 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 158 |
| MLS® Number: | R3022141 |
| Distance: | 70 m |
45435 Wells Road
| Sold Price: | $795,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,944 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $409 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050887 |
| Distance: | 195 m |
45301 Spruce Drive
| Sold Price: | $734,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,640 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $448 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,587 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099972 |
| Distance: | 293 m |
6944 Coach Lamp Drive
| Sold Price: | $900,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,891 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $476 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120370 |
| Distance: | 576 m |
7641 Sapphire Drive
| Sold Price: | $826,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,055 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $402 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,011 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064471 |
| Distance: | 773 m |
6961 Sheffield Way
| Sold Price: | $910,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,106 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $432 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,732 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081857 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
7413 Leary Crescent
| Asking Price: | $799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,423 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $562 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,028 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093760 |
| Distance: | 236 m |
45424 Dorell Place
| Asking Price: | $869,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,698 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $512 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,013 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121849 |
| Distance: | 424 m |
7553 Sapphire Drive
| Asking Price: | $849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,072 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $410 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3127092 |
| Distance: | 594 m |
7534 Garnet Drive
| Asking Price: | $799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,507 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $531 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,966 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106170 |
| Distance: | 602 m |
7660 Sapphire Drive
| Asking Price: | $929,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,638 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $568 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,017 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126013 |
| Distance: | 840 m |
7205 Gordon Drive
| Asking Price: | $799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,852 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $432 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112798 |
| Distance: | 965 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $631,000 | $215,000 | $846,000 | -0.8% |
| 2025 | $652,000 | $201,000 | $853,000 | +0.4% |
| 2024 | $639,000 | $211,000 | $850,000 | -3.7% |
| 2023 | $632,000 | $251,000 | $883,000 | +0.7% |
| 2022 | $627,000 | $250,000 | $877,000 | +48.4% |
| 2021 | $424,000 | $167,000 | $591,000 | +2.8% |
| 2020 | $405,000 | $170,000 | $575,000 | - |